Kouts High School Baseball
​Est. 1929

Varsity Schedule 

Record: 

Date                                  Opponent                                 Time                                    
Sat Mar 23               Lake Station(Scrimmage         10:00 AM                                  
Mon Apr  1                           KV HS                            4:30 PM                                      
Wed Apr 2                           Argos                            5:00 PM 


Thurs Apr 4                   East Chicago                        5:00 PM

Sat Apr 6th             Victory Christian(DH)              10:00 AM                               
Tue Apr 8th                   North Judson                        4:30 PM                                                             
Wed Apr 10th              Oregon-Davis                        4:30 PM                  
Fri Apr 12                     Boone Grove                        4:30 PM                                    
Mon Apr 15                  Morgan Twp.                          4:30 PM                       
Wed Apr 18        South Bend Career Academy          4:30 PM                                    
Sat Apr 20                    South Central                    10:00 AM                                    
Mon Apr 22                    Westville                            4:30 PM 


Wed Apr 24         Michigan City Marquette               4:30 PM
 
Fri Apr 26                       LaCrosse                            4:30 PM                       
Mon Apr 29                     Hebron                              4:30 PM                                   
Wed May 1                   North White                          4:30 PM                              
Fri May 3                  Washington Twp.                       4:30 PM                                  
Mon May 6             Covenant Christian                      4:30 PM


Wed May 8              Bowman Academy                      4:30 PM       
Thurs May 9                River Forest                          5:00 PM


Sat May 11        Hammond Academy S. & T.(DH)      10:00 AM  

Mon May 13               PCC Tourney                             4:30 PM

Wed May 15               PCC Tourney                             4:30 PM

Friday May 17            PCC Tourney                             4:30 PM

Sat May 18               Culver Academies                    10:00 AM

Mon May 20               Rensselaer                              4:30 PM

Wed May 22          IHSAA Sectionals
Thu May 23           IHSAA Sectionals                                TBD
Fri May 24           IHSAA Sectionals                                TBD
Sat May 25
          IHSAA Sectionals                                 TBD
Mon May 27        IHSAA Sectionals                                 TBD
​​​Location

Kouts

Kouts

Kouts

​East Chicago

Victory Christian

North Judson

Oregon-Davis

Kouts

Railcats Stadium

Kouts

South Central

Kouts

M. C, Marquette

Lacrosse

Hebron

North White

Kouts

Covenant Christian

Kouts

Kouts

H.A.S.T.

TBD

TBD

TBD

Culver Academies

Rensselaer


Result









Mustangs Baseball

Click on the images below
to visit our sponsors!